Zinc Oxide

Zinc Oxide is used as a white pigment in face powders, body powders, nursery powders, sunburn preservatives and rouge; because of it’s opacity and mild deodorant properties.

Zinc Oxide USP
Product CodeDescription
AZO 66 USP4.0 - 6.0 BET Surface Area
AZO 77 USP6.0 - 9.0 BET Surface Area
view products for personal care

Full Product Portfolio

Are you interested in learning about other Personal Care ingredients?

With a wide range of specialty ingredients for the Personal Care industry, we have a product for almost every application.

View More Products

contact us for personal care ingredients

Speak to a Team Member

Have a question regarding this product or another Personal Care ingredient? Need more information on one of our ingredients? Want to try a sample of this product in your application?

We're here to help!

Contact us now