Zinc Oxide from US Zinc

Zinc Oxide is used as a white pigment in face powders, body powders, nursery powders, sunburn preservatives and rouge; because of it’s opacity and mild deodorant properties.

Zinc Oxide USP
Product CodeDescription
AZO 66 USP4.0 - 6.0 BET Surface Area
AZO 77 USP6.0 - 9.0 BET Surface Area

Additional information on this product and more

BROWSE PRODUCTS ONLINE

On our new e-commerce site, Brenntag Connect, you can browse and buy thousands of products online by industry, supplier, and product type.

All you have to do is register for an account and start adding chemicals and ingredients to your shopping cart. Check it out now!

View all personal care products

SPEAK TO A TEAM MEMBER

Have a question regarding this product or another personal care ingredients? Need more information on one of our raw materials? Want to try a sample of this product in your application? We're here to help!

contact us now